Back to all services

Laguna del Sauce Airport · Punta del Este Airport

Punta del Este Airport Transfer

Travel from Punta del Este Airport, Laguna del Sauce (PDP), to Punta del Este, La Barra or Jose Ignacio, or book your return. Fares are total per vehicle, one way. Complete your booking or check availability on WhatsApp.

Private · Door to door · Pay the driver

Total fares per vehicle, one way

Available in both directions. Availability and vehicle confirmed before booking.

Direct contact with Paolo Fajardo

We coordinate the pickup point, fare and vehicle with you before confirming your transfer.

+598 98 531 081

Check availability

Coordinate your transfer directly with Paolo on WhatsApp.

$40 USD total per vehicle, one way

WhatsApp opens with your enquiry ready to send. We confirm availability and vehicle before you book.

Complete my booking

Airport

Laguna del Sauce Airport, Punta del Este (PDP)

Destinations

Punta del Este, La Barra, Jose Ignacio and Maldonado

Service

Private door-to-door transfer

How your Laguna del Sauce transfer works

1

Ask about your transfer

Choose your destination and direction and ask us on WhatsApp. You do not need the flight number to get started.

2

We confirm fare and vehicle

We contact you by WhatsApp or email to confirm availability and pickup details.

3

We meet you on arrival

We monitor your flight in real time and adjust pickup if its schedule changes.

What the service includes

  • Coordinated pickup at Laguna del Sauce or your accommodation
  • Real-time flight monitoring
  • Private transfer to your address
  • Luggage assistance
  • Fare provided before confirmation
  • Cash or card payment to the driver

Laguna del Sauce ↔ Punta del Este, La Barra and Jose Ignacio

If your destination is not listed, request a quote with the exact hotel, accommodation or address.

Total fare per vehicle, one way

Punta del Este Airport ↔ Punta del Este$40 USD
Check availability
Punta del Este Airport ↔ José Ignacio$100 USD
Check availability
Punta del Este Airport ↔ La Barra$60 USD
Check availability

Questions about Punta del Este Airport transfers

How much is a transfer from Laguna del Sauce to Punta del Este?

The current fare is $40 USD in total per vehicle, one way. It applies in either direction. We confirm availability and the appropriate vehicle before your trip.

How much is a transfer from Laguna del Sauce to La Barra?

The current fare is $60 USD in total per vehicle, one way. It applies in either direction. We confirm availability and the appropriate vehicle before your trip.

How much is a transfer from Laguna del Sauce to Jose Ignacio?

The current fare is $100 USD in total per vehicle, one way. It applies in either direction. We confirm availability and the appropriate vehicle before your trip.

Is Laguna del Sauce the airport for Punta del Este?

Yes. It is the international airport serving Punta del Este and is located in the Laguna del Sauce area near Maldonado.

Can I book the return trip to the airport?

Yes. We operate in both directions and coordinate pickup at your hotel, accommodation or address.

Travelling through a different airport?

Carrasco Airport transfers to Punta del Este
Ask on WhatsApp