Back to all services

Carrasco International Airport

Private transfers between Carrasco Airport and Punta del Este

Travel from Carrasco Airport (MVD) to Punta del Este, La Barra or Jose Ignacio, or book your return to the airport. Private door-to-door service with a total fare per vehicle, one way. Complete your booking or check availability on WhatsApp.

Private · Door to door · Pay the driver

Total fares per vehicle, one way

Available in both directions. Availability and vehicle confirmed before booking.

Direct contact with Paolo Fajardo

We coordinate the pickup point, fare and vehicle with you before confirming your transfer.

+598 98 531 081

Check availability

Coordinate your transfer directly with Paolo on WhatsApp.

$260 USD total per vehicle, one way

WhatsApp opens with your enquiry ready to send. We confirm availability and vehicle before you book.

Complete my booking

Airport

Carrasco International Airport

Destinations

Punta del Este, La Barra, Jose Ignacio and nearby areas

Service

Private door-to-door transfer

How your transfer to or from Carrasco works

1

Send your trip details

Choose your destination and direction. Add a date if you know it and ask us on WhatsApp; we can coordinate the other details afterwards.

2

We confirm your pickup

We review availability, fare and vehicle, then contact you by WhatsApp or email.

3

We monitor your flight

For pickup at Carrasco, we adjust the meeting to the actual arrival. For travel to the airport, we arrange a departure with enough time.

What the service includes

  • Coordinated pickup at Carrasco or your specified address
  • Real-time flight monitoring
  • Direct trip in a private vehicle
  • Luggage assistance
  • Fare provided before confirmation
  • Cash or card payment to the driver

Carrasco ↔ Punta del Este and nearby areas

See current fares for all our active destinations. If your destination is not listed, request a quote with your exact address.

Total fare per vehicle, one way

Carrasco Airport ↔ Punta del Este$230 USD
Check availability
Carrasco Airport ↔ José Ignacio$300 USD
Check availability
Carrasco Airport ↔ La Barra$260 USD
Check availability

Questions about transfers to or from Carrasco

How much is a transfer from Carrasco to Punta del Este?

The current fare is $230 USD in total per vehicle, one way. It applies in either direction. We confirm availability and the appropriate vehicle before your trip.

How much is a transfer from Carrasco to La Barra?

The current fare is $260 USD in total per vehicle, one way. It applies in either direction. We confirm availability and the appropriate vehicle before your trip.

How much is a transfer from Carrasco to Jose Ignacio?

The current fare is $300 USD in total per vehicle, one way. It applies in either direction. We confirm availability and the appropriate vehicle before your trip.

What happens if my flight is delayed?

We monitor the flight and adjust pickup time. We do not charge extra waiting time when the delay applies to the flight you provided.

Is the transfer shared?

No. The service is private for you and your party, with a vehicle selected for your passengers and luggage.

Can you pick me up in Punta del Este for Carrasco?

Yes. We operate the route in both directions and coordinate departure time so you reach the airport comfortably.

Ask on WhatsApp